Community image
Community

Executive Staff

Principal: Mrs Debbie Hunter

Deputy Principal: Mrs Slavica Markovski

Assistant Principals

  • Early Stage 1 (Kindergarten) – Mrs Lauren Edwards
  • Stage 1 (Years 1 and 2)  – Mrs Kristi Lee (Relieving)
  • Stage 2 (Years 3 and 4)  – Mrs Joanne Gadaleta
  • Stage 3 (Years 5 and 6) – Mrs Vanessa Hewitt

 

Class Teachers
KM Miss Jade Miezkuc
KE Mrs Lauren Edwards
KF Miss Lorena Fernandez
KD Miss Amy Downs Tuck
1F Miss Alana Fitzgibbon
1L Mrs Kristi Lee
1D Mrs Jane Donovan
2C Mrs Krysia Caldwell
2R Mrs Angela Rozmeta
2/3G Mrs Joanne Gadaleta
3K Mrs Kristine Haralambous
3H Mrs Darleen Hogan
3M Mrs Fran McKinnon
4K Mrs Sarah Kennedy
4P Mr Jason Prenzel
4RB Mrs Paula Richardson/Mrs Jodie Bannister
5S Miss Simone Shannessy
5D Mr Joshua Dodd
5M Mr Angus Sprod/Mr Chris Mulhern
6H Mrs Vanessa Hewitt
6A Miss Ellen Arvanitis
Ancillary Teachers
Library Mrs Ros Ingram and Mrs Nicole Thomas
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Mrs Wonda Zein/Mrs Tammy Boutsikakis/Mrs Nicole White
Learning and Support Specialist (LaST) Mrs Eqbal Hammoud
Community Languages (Italian) Ms Penny Johnstone
Technology Coordinator Mrs Sarah Kennedy

 

Non Teaching Staff
Administration Manager Mrs Carol Bilton
Administration Officers Mrs Lyn Butler, Mrs Jacqui Borg, Mrs Nancy Robertson
Teachers Aides Mrs Tracy Romcke, Mrs Cathy Allison, Mrs Sarah Jones
General Assistants Mr Terry Taylor, Mr Bob Klinker, Mr Geoff Treble
Cleaners Mrs Valentina Mitrevski, Mr Jim Noveski, Ms Zlata Duijkovic
Specialist Positions
School Counsellor Mrs Tracey Perry

 

School Leadership Team
Captains Jackson B and Liv C
Vice Captains Lily S and Declan C
Student Leaders Eleanor B, Amelia K, Hamish M and Benjamin A

Sport Leadership Team
Macquarie Captains Alex S and Filipija S
Macquarie Vice Captains Samantha W and Madison G
Hunter Captains Luke M and Phoebe S
Hunter Vice Captains Daniel B and Olivia C
Murray Captains Max S and Teija A
Murray Vice Captains Ria F and Alfie B
Lachlan Captains Lav P and Ella S
Lachlan Vice Captains Zachary N and Hayley M

 

Band
Band Coordinator Miss Lorena Fernandez
Student Band Captains To be advised
Band Director Mr Kane Wheatley
Assistant Director Mrs Megan Olshen
School Coordinator Mrs Virginia Montgomery
Tutors Coordinator Mrs Jacqui Borg

 

Choirs
Years 3-6 Choir Miss Simone Shannessy
Junior Choir Mrs Angela Rozmeta
Dance
School Dance Coordinator Mrs Vanessa Hewitt
Stage 1 Dance Mrs Kristi Lee
Dance Teachers Karyn & Craig Maguire
Debating
Debating Coordinator To be advised
Public Speaking
Public Speaking Coordinator To be advised
Oatley Public School Advisory Group (OPSAG)
Executive Ms Debbie Hunter (Principal), Mr Simon Chan (President), Mrs Sandy Grekas (P&C President)
Staff Representatives Mr Jason Prenzel
Mrs Ros Ingram
Staff Representative (to be advised)
Parent Representatives Mr Nick Airey
Mr Matt Heffernan
Mrs Claire Corbett
Mrs Sandra Plummer
P&C Representative Mrs Sandy Grekas (P&C President)
Community Representatives Mr Mark Coure (Kogarah Council)
Mr John Chate (Lion’s Club)
Mr Rodger Robertson
School P&C
President Mrs Sandy Grekas
Vice Presidents To be advised
Secretary To be advised
Treasurer To be advised
Canteen Mrs Mel Matthews
Mrs Ingrid Socratous
Uniforms Mrs Amanda Berto
OOSH Care Sharna Cox